Standing Committees

FACULTY AFFAIRS (2nd Tuesday) LONG RANGE PLANNING (2nd Thursday) 
James McAteer, ChairHillary Masters, Chair
Richard PrattACESGaylene FasenkoACES
Stephen HansonACESDon EdgarACES
Chris BrownA&SBoris KieferA&S
James McAteerA&SRobert SmitsA&S
Anne HubbellA&SKellie Sharp-HoskinsA&S
Michael MappA&SNeal RosendorfA&S
David Ortiz-CansecoA&SCarl EnomotoBUS
David ClementBUSFaruk ArslanBUS
Heike Lehnert-LehouillierEDUCSang-Rok LeeEDUC
Paul AndersenENGPeter T. MartinENG
Steven StochajENGAhmed ElaksherENG
Lori SaikiHSSShelly NoeHSS
Cheryle ButterfieldCESGene RomeroNMSU-G
Jamil Al-NoumanNMSU-CMonty HarrisNMSU-C
Martha McCaslinDACCHillary MastersDACC
Amy ZemlerNTTWillis FedioNTT
Michaela BurkardtNTT

=================================================================

SCHOLASTIC AFFAIRS (3rd Tuesday) UNIVERSITY AFFAIRS (3rd Thursday) 
Lamaia Vaughn, ChairVimal Chaitanya, Chair
Priscilla BloomquistACESShadai MartinACES
Erik LehnhoffACESJay MisraA&S
Melissa GuynnA&SLori KeleherA&S
Nicole HamiltonA&SAmanda AshleyA&S
William WalkerA&SBrian HamptonA&S
Mary LamonicaA&SGlen FetzerA&S
Carol FlinchbaughBUSMihai NiculescuBUS
Mary FahrenbruckEDUCMike KalkbrennerEDUC
Pamela GrayEDUCJohn MullenENG
Abdessattar AbdelkefiENGVimal ChaitanyaENG
Joe TomakaHSSKaren Kopera-FryeHSS
Laura BittnerCESNewt McCartyCES
Gloria VillaverdeNMSU-ARoseli CavalcanteNMSU-A
Tim ChappellDACCElizabeth GamboaDACC
Lamaia VaughnDACCTalal AbdaljalilNTT
Brandon SmytheNTTJulie CorreaNTT

=================================================================

SENATE LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE (Thursday before Senate meeting) 
Susan Beck, ChairSteven StochajENG
David Ortiz-CansecoA&SElizabeth KuchlerHSS
Michael MappA&STim ChappellDACC
Kellie Sharp-HoskinsA&SGloria VillaverdeNMSU-A
Susan BeckLibraryMichaela BurkardtNTT
Stephen HansonACESJames McAteerFaculty Affairs Committee Chair
Newt McCartyCESHillary MastersLong Range Planning Committee Chair
Carol FlinchbaughBUSLamaia VaughnScholastic Affairs Committee Chair
Heike Lehnert-LeHouillerEDUVimal ChaitanyaUniversity Affairs Committee Chair